Watermill School, Turnhurst Road,

Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST6 6JZ

School Tel: (01782) 883737   INSPIRE Tel: (01782) 883777

Executive Headteacher: Mr J May

Staff

Watermill School Staff:

Our staff are trained to meet the needs of our pupils. All staff training is updated regularly in the areas of Safeguarding, First Aid, Physical Management of students (MAPA), Food Hygiene and Fire Safety. Along with this there are many specialist educational and child centred training events throughout the year.

Senior Leadership Team:

Executive Headteacher: Jonathon May

Deputy Headteacher: Matthew Coupe

Deputy Headteacher: Emma Harrington

Assistant Headteacher: Helen Clayton

School Business Manager: Janice Bytheway

Family Worker:

Brigitta Beckett

Teachers:

Amy Ackerley - Inspire

Joanne Peddie - EY

Nikki Beardmore - NB

Gavin Burgess - Inspire

Tracey Copnall - AT

Laurence Greenhalgh - LG

Amanda Hughes - AT

Miranda Mellor - Inspire

Joy Cartlidge - Science

Katie Hulme- KH

Samantha Young - SY

Sarah Redfearn - SR

Danielle Rigby - DR

Sabah Quayum - SQ

Kirstie Rhead- KR

Karl Stubbs - KS

Hannah Hancock - HH

Paul Shipstone - Inspire

Linda Watkin- LWa

Lisa Weatherson- LWe

Paul Kirk - PK

Natalie Williams - NW

Katie Gallimore KG

Stacey Amison- SA

Rebecca Thomas- RT

Paul Ackroyd - PA

Classroom Support Staff:

Deborah Baddeley

Teresa Baddeley

Lisa Ball

Diane Brookes

Andrea Brown

Rachel Clowes

Elizabeth Corbett

Lisa Coupe

Gemma Darmon

Donna Dodd

Amanda Durber

Angela Edwards

Deborah Egerton

Laura Ellerton

Louise Gallimore

Joy Gregory

David Griffiths

Deborah Grocott

Valerie Hancock

Julie Hepworth

Rhian Hilton

Sherean Johnson

Sadie Kimberley

Mary McGough

Tahira Parveen

Elizabeth Platt

Jane Potts

Paivi Pratt

Kirstie Rhead

Julie Robinson

Gemma Rushton

Ellen Sanders

Caroline Salt

Dianne Smith

Michelle Howell

Daisy Ashton

Katy Whalley

Samantha Hammonds

Samantha Howle

Chantelle Plant

Inspire Manager:

Amy Clewlow

Inspire Inclusion Team

Karen Price

Ryan Lawrence

Katie Hill

Jade Carter

Jess Millington

Olivia Walker

Office Support Staff:

Lindsey Cotton

Sheron Frearson

Cath Bridgeman

Premises Staff:

Andrew Barker

Malcolm Greaves

Other Support Staff:

Billie Claughan

Linda Lyttleton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Latest News

We are looking forward to welcoming parents into...
We are launching our Pre Loved Uniform Shop (...
We will be supporting and raising funds for...

Watermill School Staff:

Our staff are trained to meet the needs of our pupils. All staff training is updated regularly in the areas of Safeguarding, First Aid, Physical Management of students (MAPA), Food Hygiene and Fire Safety. Along with this there are many specialist educational and child centred training events throughout the year.

Senior Leadership Team:

Executive Headteacher: Jonathon May

Deputy Headteacher: Matthew Coupe

Deputy Headteacher: Emma Harrington

Assistant Headteacher: Helen Clayton

School Business Manager: Janice Bytheway

Family Worker:

Brigitta Beckett

Teachers:

Amy Ackerley - Inspire

Joanne Peddie - EY

Nikki Beardmore - NB

Gavin Burgess - Inspire

Tracey Copnall - AT

Laurence Greenhalgh - LG

Amanda Hughes - AT

Miranda Mellor - Inspire

Joy Cartlidge - Science

Katie Hulme- KH

Samantha Young - SY

Sarah Redfearn - SR

Danielle Rigby - DR

Sabah Quayum - SQ

Kirstie Rhead- KR

Karl Stubbs - KS

Hannah Hancock - HH

Paul Shipstone - Inspire

Linda Watkin- LWa

Lisa Weatherson- LWe

Paul Kirk - PK

Natalie Williams - NW

Katie Gallimore KG

Stacey Amison- SA

Rebecca Thomas- RT

Paul Ackroyd - PA

Classroom Support Staff:

Deborah Baddeley

Teresa Baddeley

Lisa Ball

Diane Brookes

Andrea Brown

Rachel Clowes

Elizabeth Corbett

Lisa Coupe

Gemma Darmon

Donna Dodd

Amanda Durber

Angela Edwards

Deborah Egerton

Laura Ellerton

Louise Gallimore

Joy Gregory

David Griffiths

Deborah Grocott

Valerie Hancock

Julie Hepworth

Rhian Hilton

Sherean Johnson

Sadie Kimberley

Mary McGough

Tahira Parveen

Elizabeth Platt

Jane Potts

Paivi Pratt

Kirstie Rhead

Julie Robinson

Gemma Rushton

Ellen Sanders

Caroline Salt

Dianne Smith

Michelle Howell

Daisy Ashton

Katy Whalley

Samantha Hammonds

Samantha Howle

Chantelle Plant

Inspire Manager:

Amy Clewlow

Inspire Inclusion Team

Karen Price

Ryan Lawrence

Katie Hill

Jade Carter

Jess Millington

Olivia Walker

Office Support Staff:

Lindsey Cotton

Sheron Frearson

Cath Bridgeman

Premises Staff:

Andrew Barker

Malcolm Greaves

Other Support Staff:

Billie Claughan

Linda Lyttleton