Watermill School, Turnhurst Road,

Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST6 6JZ

School Tel: (01782) 883737   INSPIRE Tel: (01782) 883777

Headteacher: Mr J May

Staff

Watermill School Staff:

Our staff are trained to meet the needs of our pupils. All staff training is updated regularly in the areas of Safeguarding, First Aid, Physical Management of students (MAPA), Food Hygiene and Fire Safety. Along with this there are many specialist educational and child centred training events throughout the year.

Senior Leadership Team:

Head teacher: Jonathon May

Deputy Head teacher: Matthew Coupe

Deputy Head teacher: Emma Holford

Assistant Head Teacher: Helen Booth

School Business Manager: Janice Bytheway

Social Worker:

Brigitta Beckett

Teachers:

Amy Ackerley - Inspire

Joanne Baddeley- EY

Nikki Beardmore - 3NB

Gavin Burgess - Inspire

Tracey Copnall - 2TC

Laurence Greenhalgh - 3LG

Amanda Hughes - 1AH

Miranda Mellor - Inspire

Joy Cartlidge-Science

Pamela Hassall - 2KH

Katie Hulme- 2KH

Jennifer Lamidey- 2JL

Sarah Redfearn - 2SR

Karl Stubbs- 3KS

Hannah Hancock - 2HH

Paul Shipstone - Inspire

Linda Watkin- 3LW

Lisa Weatherson- 2LW

Malcolm Webb - PE

Natalie Williams - 1NW

Classroom Support Staff:

 

Deborah Baddeley

Lisa Ball

Joanne Baylay

Diane Brookes

Gemma Brookes

Andrea Brown

Rachel Clowes

Fiona Cooper

Yvonne Cooper

Elizabeth Corbett

Lisa Coupe

Gemma Darmon

Donna Dodd

Gillian Doughty

Angela Edwards

Deborah Egerton

Teresa Elks

Laura Ellerton

Louise Gallimore

Joy Gregory

David Griffiths

Deborah Grocott

Valerie Hancock

Rhian Harratt

Sherean Johnson

Marie Jones

Stacey Jones

Sadie Kimberley

Julie Lackie

Mary McGough

Deidre Melia

Jane Ozmen

Amanda Durber

Tahira Parveen

Elizabeth Platt

Jane Potts

Paivi Pratt

Kirstie Rhead

Danielle Rigby

Julie Robinson

Ellen Sanders

Caroline Salt

Rebekah Shepherdson

Dianne Smith

Izaak Walsh

Inspire Manager:

Amy Clewlow

Inspire Inclusion Team

Karen Price

Nicola Bateman

Rebecca Hall

Gail Whittingham

Joanne Dale

Suzanne Cunningham

Ryan Lawrence

Tracey Robson

Katie Hill

Jade Tinsley

Office Support Staff:

Lindsey Cotton

Sheron Frearson

Premises Staff:

Alan Parr

Malcolm Greaves

Marie Jones

Other Support Staff:

Billie Claughan

Linda Lyttleton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Latest News

No charge will be made on Friday for a non-...
Please click the PARENTS link on the Website...
Sue Thomas from Children England has today...

Watermill School Staff:

Our staff are trained to meet the needs of our pupils. All staff training is updated regularly in the areas of Safeguarding, First Aid, Physical Management of students (MAPA), Food Hygiene and Fire Safety. Along with this there are many specialist educational and child centred training events throughout the year.

Senior Leadership Team:

Head teacher: Jonathon May

Deputy Head teacher: Matthew Coupe

Deputy Head teacher: Emma Holford

Assistant Head Teacher: Helen Booth

School Business Manager: Janice Bytheway

Social Worker:

Brigitta Beckett

Teachers:

Amy Ackerley - Inspire

Joanne Baddeley- EY

Nikki Beardmore - 3NB

Gavin Burgess - Inspire

Tracey Copnall - 2TC

Laurence Greenhalgh - 3LG

Amanda Hughes - 1AH

Miranda Mellor - Inspire

Joy Cartlidge-Science

Pamela Hassall - 2KH

Katie Hulme- 2KH

Jennifer Lamidey- 2JL

Sarah Redfearn - 2SR

Karl Stubbs- 3KS

Hannah Hancock - 2HH

Paul Shipstone - Inspire

Linda Watkin- 3LW

Lisa Weatherson- 2LW

Malcolm Webb - PE

Natalie Williams - 1NW

Classroom Support Staff:

 

Deborah Baddeley

Lisa Ball

Joanne Baylay

Diane Brookes

Gemma Brookes

Andrea Brown

Rachel Clowes

Fiona Cooper

Yvonne Cooper

Elizabeth Corbett

Lisa Coupe

Gemma Darmon

Donna Dodd

Gillian Doughty

Angela Edwards

Deborah Egerton

Teresa Elks

Laura Ellerton

Louise Gallimore

Joy Gregory

David Griffiths

Deborah Grocott

Valerie Hancock

Rhian Harratt

Sherean Johnson

Marie Jones

Stacey Jones

Sadie Kimberley

Julie Lackie

Mary McGough

Deidre Melia

Jane Ozmen

Amanda Durber

Tahira Parveen

Elizabeth Platt

Jane Potts

Paivi Pratt

Kirstie Rhead

Danielle Rigby

Julie Robinson

Ellen Sanders

Caroline Salt

Rebekah Shepherdson

Dianne Smith

Izaak Walsh

Inspire Manager:

Amy Clewlow

Inspire Inclusion Team

Karen Price

Nicola Bateman

Rebecca Hall

Gail Whittingham

Joanne Dale

Suzanne Cunningham

Ryan Lawrence

Tracey Robson

Katie Hill

Jade Tinsley

Office Support Staff:

Lindsey Cotton

Sheron Frearson

Premises Staff:

Alan Parr

Malcolm Greaves

Marie Jones

Other Support Staff:

Billie Claughan

Linda Lyttleton